Planet SFP Dual LC/UPC 2km MM 100B-FX, 1310nm, 0-60C

Planet SFP Dual LC/UPC 2km MM

100B-FX, 1310nm, 0-60C

Varenr: MFB-FX
BeskrivelseSupport
Beskrivelse

Planet MFB-FX SFP 100Base-FX mini-GBIC module
Multi-Mode Gigabit Transiver, MFB-series 


 

  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliant
  • 125Mbps IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package (for model MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20 )
  • 125Mbps FDDI ISO / IEC 9314-1 compliant
  • Serial ID functionality support
  • AC-coupled differential inputs and outputs
  • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 825 compliant
  • 2km link on a multimode fiber and 20km to 60km on a single mode fiber
  • Low power dissipation
  • 0 to 60 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-FX / MFB-F20 / MFB-F40 / MFB-F60 / MFB-FA20 / MFB-FB20
  • -40 to 75 degrees C operating temperature for MFB-TFX / MFB-TF20
Support