175808

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MM (SC) 2km

Transition: Converter

Varenr: E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoTilbehørSupport
Beskrivelse

Product Number
E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)        
Port One                                             
100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] 
Port Two 
100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
 
Features 
Operates under heavy traffic loads without excess heat, so there is no need for a failure-prone internal fan.

Round trip delay of only 40 bit times—far below the Class II rating of 92 bit times.

Auto-Negotiation (802.3u)
Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

AutoCross™
Automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.

Link Pass Through
Link Pass Through is a troubleshooting feature that allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal.

Far End Fault (FEF)
A troubleshooting feature that is generally used in conjunction with Link Pass Through to notify both end devices of a loss of link.

Automatic Link Restoration
Transition Networks's converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions.

Pause (IEEE 802.3xy)
Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed.

The converters will also automatically re-establish link when connected to two 10/100 auto-negotiating switches if link is lost. With other manufacturers' converters the user must intervene to re-establish link.
 
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Transition


Tilbehør
ECS Fiberpatch OM1 62,5/125 LC-SC  1,0m Halogenfri Duplex
ECS Fiberpatch OM1 62,5/125 LC-SC 1,0m Halogenfri Duplex
ECS Fiberpatch OM1 62,5/125 SC-ST  1,0m Halogenfri Duplex
ECS Fiberpatch OM1 62,5/125 SC-ST 1,0m Halogenfri Duplex
Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.