171577 171577

Transition Analog Video mottak BNC-Fiber

NTSC, PAL, SE CECAM (BNC) 850nm mm (ST)

Varenr: J/VD-RX-01
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse
J/VD-RX-01: Video Receiver
BNC (75 ohm)
to Multimode (ST)
[1 km/0.6 mi.]
--------------------------------------------
 
Transition Networks’s analog composite video media transmitter, J/VD-TX-01, converts a CCTV signal from cameras to multimode or single mode fiber for up to 10 km. Transition Networks’s analog video media receiver, J/VD-RX-01, converts the optical signal back to an analog composite video signal. All conversion is performed in real time. Automatic gain control installed on both Transmitter and Receiver maintains desired quality of video’s contrast and brightness for extended distances. No field adjustments are necessary. Wide input range power supply allows for multiple choices of power source including camera power supply.
 
To assure best quality Transition Networks’s Transmitters & Receivers should be used on both ends of the link.
 
    AM Modulation
    NTSC, PAL, SECAM compatibility
    Compatible with all video CCTV equipment
    Real Time Full Color Video
    Automatic Gain Control on Transmitter
    Automatic Gain Control on Receiver
    Link Pass Through
    Wide input power supply:
        Transmitter: 9 – 24 VAC; 9 – 40 VDC
        Receiver: 9 – 16 VAC/DC
    Video Specification:
        Input Video: 0.5 to 2-volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
        Bandwidth: 5 Hz – 10 MHz
        Differential Gain: < 5 %
        Differential Phase: < 5°
        Tilt: < 1%
        Signal/Noise Ratio: 60dB
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

Produsent Transition


Support
Varen er på lager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør og leveringsdato er bekreftet.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varen må bestilles fra leverandør.
Varen befinner seg på fjernlager.
Varen er bestilt fra leverandør, men leveringsdato er ikke bekreftet.
Varene bestilles fra vår leverandørs lager.
Ubekreftet - Ta kontakt med kundesenter for nærmere informasjon.