Planet SFP Simplex LC/UPC BiDi 10km SM 1000B-BX, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, 1.25Gb, DDM

Planet SFP Simplex LC/UPC BiDi 10km SM

1000B-BX, TX1550nm/RX1310nm, 1.25Gb, DDM

Varenr: MGB-LB10
BeskrivelseTeknisk infoSupport
Beskrivelse

Planet MGB-LB10 SFP 1000Base-BX mini-GBIC module
Singel-mode Gigabit Transiver, MGB-series 

 

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
  • One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port
  • Duplex/Single LC connector
  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detection indicator
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Plug and Play Installation
Teknisk info

Produktinformasjon

DDM Ja
Formfaktor SFP


Support